Our Staff 2022-2023

OUR SLT 2022 - 2023

SLT
Mary GardinerHead Teacher
(Standards, Curriculum, SDP/SEF, Safeguarding, Deputy DSL, Staff Appraisal, Human Resources, Health and Safety, Premises, Budget)
Jenny MurphyDeputy Head Teacher
(Behaviour, Assessment, Teaching & Learning, Curriculum, EAL, Staff Appraisal, Current Affairs, English lead)
Adrien SchweitzerAssistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum, EYFS, CPD, MLT, ECTs, Deputy DSL, EVC(Trips), Students/Volunteers, Community Liaison, Website)
Lou ArcherInclusion Lead
(DSL, Safeguarding, Wellbeing, SEND, SLRB, Travel Plan, School Council, Word Aware)
Premila SeecharamSchool Business Manager
(Finance/Budget, Resources, Website, Human Resources, H&S, Premises, Catering, School Administration)

OUR STAFF LIST 2022 - 2023

Office Staff
Arusa AshiqOffice Admin / Attendance/ Admissions
Class Teachers
Kate TaskerReception (D&T, ECT Mentor)
Jazine LoweYear 1 (ECT– 2nd year, RE)
Esma KiranYear 2 (Maths , PSHCE)
Krishna MaisuriaSLRB (Science)
Khadija JamaYear 3 (ECT – 2nd year, Extra-curricular Drama)
Liam MayhewYear 4 (ECT)
Aman GillYear 5 (Geography)
Will SpoursYear 6 (PE, ECT Mentor)
Richard VowelsY6 Intervention & Cover (Computing)
Jeannie McTavishMusic
Diana LeadbetterArt
Joanne Zhang & ReyMandarin (MFL)
Support Teaching Staff
Melike SenHLTA – RWI – EAL support
Sushma AggerwalHLTA (Reception)
Stella O’BrienHLTA (Reception)
Amy ClarkeSLRB SEN TA
Tara PoulterNNEB - Year 1
Agata GajosTA – Special Needs Assistant (SNA)
Alma KeaneTA – SNA
Kos IsmailTA – SNA - RWI
Janet JordanTA – RWI – Occasional Cover
Sooti ChimonidesTA – RWI – Occasional Cover
Maudlyn HallTA - RWI
Eleana Petta BikaTA – SNA
Delphine GbeyoroTA - SNA
Margaret ReidTA - SNA
Kate CTA- SNA
SMSAs
Alma KeaneLead SMSA
Agnes RajSMSA
Amina HayeeSEN SMSA
Lijin LinSMSA
VacancySMSA
VacancySMSA
Breakfast Club
Agata GajosBC Assistant
Jennifer VethakanBC Assistant
Specialist Support Staff
TBCSALT
Caroline BrookesCounsellor
Tan TewfikSports Coach
TBCSports Coach
Premises Staff
Kingsley VethakanPremises Manager
Earl CunninghamAssistant site Support/Cleaner
Ruth RobinsonCleaner
Kenrick GeorgeCleaner
Yaw Osei TawiahCleaner
Catering Staff
Theresa HyltonCatering Manager
Rosemond ObengAssistant Catering Manager
Jennifer VethakanCatering Assistant
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this